Balfour & Houldsworth

Junior Balfour Cup Roll of Honour



Year
Host Club
Winners
Home Club
2016Worsley

2015Sale Will BiddleStamford 
2014
Ellesmere
Tyler SmithWorsley
2013
Flixton
O Sloane
Brookdale
2012
Blackley
R Davis
Ellesmere
2011
Mellor & Townscliffe
W Jones
Mellor & Townscliffe
2010
Worsley
J Hirst
Swinton Park
2009
Denton
B Matin
Worsley
2008
Mellor & Townscliffe
Miss G Bohajczuk
Mellor & Townscliffe
2007
Withington
J Wright
Worsley
2006
Disley
J Wild
Disley
2005
Davyhulme Park
E Reynolds
-
2004
Didsbury
J Yoffee
Northenden / Withington
2003
Prestwich
B Heron
Prestwich
2002
Withington
R Taylor
Prestwich
2001
North Manchester
R Taylor
Prestwich
2000
Ashton-u-Lyne
C Mooney
Ashton-u-Lyne
1999
Houldsworth
S Morley
Ellesmere
1998
Flixton
N Solski
Prestwich
1997
Saddleworth
A Mole
Worsley
1996
Prestwich
O Pantoga
Ashton on Mersey
1995
Denton
S Scott
Altrincham
1994
Swinton Park
L Wilson
Swinton Park
1993
Didsbury
D Wilkinson
Northenden
1992
Davyhulme Park
C Haynes
Worsley
1991
Disley
D Morear
Walton Hall
1990
Worsley
S Keith
Swinton Park
1989
Swinton Park
M Elliot
Houldsworth
1988
Prestwich
M Elliot
Houldsworth
1987
Reddish Vale
B Barker
Reddish Vale
1986
Houldsworth
J S Smith
Houldsworth
1985
Chorlton-cum-Hardy
A Grant
Chorlton-cum-Hardy
1984
Rochdale
D Shepherd
Crompton & Royton
1983
Bury
M Williams
Swinton Park
1982
Ellesmere
P Ward
Swinton Park
1981
Bolton Lostock
M G A Kershaw
Bolton
1980
Didsbury
N A Welch
Bramall Park
1979
Swinton Park
P Lavaty
Saddleworth
1978
Denton
J S Clamp
Disley
1977
Worsley
D Connor
Davyhulme
1976
Withington
C McCarthy
Ellesmere
1975
Reddish Vale
D Turner
Reddish Vale
1974
Fairfield
S Quilligotti
Reddish Vale
1973
Houldsworth
P Green
Hazel Grove
1972
Bury
D Boyle
Bury
1971
Reddish Vale
L Madden
Swinton Park
1970
Disley
G R Allen
North Manchester
1969
Stand
S Payne
Altrincham
1968
Chorlton-cum-Hardy
J Cradcock
Lymm
1967
Reddish Vale
N Hunt
Fairfield
1966
Stand
D Roberts
Werneth
1965
Chorlton-cum-Hardy
K Warburton
Sale
1964
Ringway
S Buckley
Ringway
1963
Stand
A T Leaver
Ellesmere
1962
Withington
D G Chapman
Northenden
1961
Ringway
R Wax
Altrincham
1960
Withington
P Nolan
Dukinfield
1959
Sale
R Brooks
Stand
1958
Chorlton-cum-Hardy
F D Masterson
North Manchester
1957
Ellesmere
A Crossley
Leigh
1956
Cancelled
-
-
1955
Northenden
AJ Williamson
Failsworth
1954

D Grogan
Failsworth









Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.