More

Balfour & Houldsworth

Houldsworth Cup 2019

Sunday 16th June 2019, White Tees, Ellesmere

(9/10 handicap allowance)

1

John Aikenhead

Luke Aikenhead

Ashton-on-Mersey

10

2

Andrew Barlow

Jon Jones

Worsley Golf Club

8

3

Bob Hill

Danny Beeley

Ellesmere GC

7

4

Mobishir Rawthore

Martin Hannan

Sale

6

5

Neil Woosey

Matthew (Taffy) Taylor

Chorley Golf Club

5

6

Mark Jones

Stephen Housley

Ellesmere GC

5

7

Ian Williams

Anthony Gaynor

Ellesmere GC

5

8

David Stephenson

Nick Wyatt

Disley Golf Club

4

9

Neil Anderson

Jeff Blackburn

Ellesmere GC

4

10

Stuart Faulkner

Josh Faulkner

Chorlton c Hardy

4

11

David Chesworth

Nathan Stringer

Flixton Golf Club

4

12

Simon Hamnett

John Price

Ellesmere GC

4

13

Sam Lillie

Paul Adams

Stand Golf Club

3

14

Andrew Jackson

Leigh Smart

Lee Park Golf Club

3

15

Tony Gorman

Mike Chesterfield

Ellesmere GC

3

16

Jon Lawrence

Tom frost

Haydock Park GC

3

17

chris harding

Chris Stapley

Stand Golf Club

3

18

Richard Ellis

Ian Denby

Bramhall Golf Club

3

19

K Hamilton

T Driver

Flixton Golf Club

3

20

Peter Burgess

David Finley

Houldsworth GC

3

21

Karl Worsley

Richard Beckly

Bury Golf Club

2

22

R Derby

Mike Day

Manchester GC

2

23

Phil Jones

Brett Collier

Prestwich GC

2

24

Ray Haynes

Mervyn O'Malley

Worsley Golf Club

2

25

Dennis Hazlewood

Phil Rampling

Prestwich GC

2

26

Glenn Williams

David Newton

Stand Golf Club

2

27

Ray Crozier

tom wright

Worsley Golf Club

2

28

Matthew McLellan-Grant

Dale Mcandrew

Ellesmere GC

1

29

David Wakerley

Malcolm Hodson

High Legh P’k GC

1

30

Mark Bullman

William Rawsthorne

Grange Park GC

1

31

Philip Reeve

B Seddon

Ellesmere GC

1

32

Brian hunter

David Kennedy

Worsley Golf Club

1

33

Mathew Pearson

Ryan Curtis

Ellesmere GC

1

34

Steven Richardson

Andy Hurst

Houldsworth GC

1

35

Mike Meecham

Leigh Donovan

Houldsworth GC

1

36

David Christian

Paul Hackett

Altrincham GC

1

37

Robert Entwistle

Eddie Entwistle

Ellesmere GC

1

38

Craig Moore

Andrew Higginson

Stand Golf Club

Level

39

Derrick Page

Paul Barton

Davyhulme P’k GC

Level

40

Tuan Truong

Darren Power

Stand Golf Club

Level

41

Kenny Miller

David doughty

Houldsworth GC

Level

42

Mike Goodwin

Paul Stelfox

Houldsworth GC

Level

43

Steve Wells

Alan Wilding

Withington GC

Level

44

James Parton

Adam Brown

Stand Golf Club

Level

45

Dave Smith

mike kitchen

Ellesmere GC

Level

46

Darren Summons

Anthony Caldwell

Worsley Golf Club

Level

47

Ben Powell

A Powell

Manchester GC

Level

48

Raj Lal

Wayne Harper

Chorley Golf Club

Level

49

Steve Popay

Donald Frazer

Stand Golf  Level

Level

50

Norman Bennett

Clint Davey

Ellesmere GC

Level

51

Jason Newby

Clifford Newby

Springfield P’k G C

Level

52

S Ascroft

J Lewis

Gathurst Golf Club

Level

53

G Sterling

James Dodson

Chorlton GC

Level

54

Keith Dingley

Dave Eckersley

Stand Golf Club

-1

55

Stefan Gibbons

Lenny Crompton

Houldsworth GC

-1

56

Michael Hackney

Alan Johnston

Stand Golf Club

-1

57

Mark Gauchi

Andy Moran

Chorlton

-1

58

Stephen turner

Ian Bartley

Swinton Park GC

-1

59

E Galvin

D Walsh

Gathurst Golf Club

-1

60

D Weston

S Keating

Gathurst Golf Club

-1

61

John crane

Paul Taylor

F’worth & Gt Lever

-1

62

Jeff Wealands

Peter McManus

Chorlton

-2

63

Mark Green

Alastair Cairns

Disley Golf Club

-2

64

John Caveney

Martin Hill

Bury Golf Club

-2

65

David Leaver

George Leaver

Ellesmere GC

-2

66

Chris Mulhearn

Phil Dearden

Flixton Golf Club

-3

67

Steve Misell

Pete Zadders

Disley Golf Club

-3

68

Simon Naylor

Craig Cuthbert

Stand Golf Club

-3

69

Leslie Potts

Lee Potts

Stand Golf Club

-4

70

Kenneth O'Donnell

Andrew Townend

Disley Golf Club

-4

71

Steve gallagher

Steve Mcann

Houldsworth GC

-4

72

David  Smith

John S Etchells

Ellesmere GC

-4

73

Anthony  Jackson

Howard Jackson

Ellesmere GC

-4

74

J V G Clements

Stuart Bourne

Stand Golf Club

-4

75

R A JONES

P Cook

Stand Golf Club

-5

76

Glynn Edwards

Alan cross

Worsley Golf Club

-5

77

Tim Dibble

Stuart Mason

Altrincham GC

-6

78

Bill Cheetham

Barry Lancaster

Gathurst Golf Club

-8

79

Paul Mann

Gary Crier

Flixton Golf Club

-9

80

Dominic rigby

Marcus rigby

Bolton O’Links GC

-11

TeamGross Results (switch)


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.