More

Balfour & Houldsworth

GS Lancashire Trophy Roll of Honour




Year  
Host Club
Winners
Home Club
2021


2020 Withington

2019 Stand  Allan Wain & Helen Pennington* and David & Lynda Knapper** Leigh* & Sale** 
2018 Flixton Cancelled due to lack of entries
2017 Davyhulme Park Greg Norbury & Carol Brady Davyhulme Park
2016 Chorlton-cum-Hardy Jim O'reilly & Fran Jewkes Swinton Park
2015 Worsley Alan & Sue Rudman Marriott Worsley Park
2014
Davyhulme Park
Paul Barton & Janine Fox Davyhulme Park
2013
Northenden
David and Lynda Knapper
Stand
2012
Swinton Park
Alan and Sue Rudman
Marriott Worsley Park
2011
Davyhulme Park
Derek and Jenny Page
Davyhulme Park
2010
Rochdale
Mark Coulson and Heather Schofield
Worsley
2009
Worsley
Howard and Karen
Stand
2008
Prestwich
Craig and Karen Cuthbert
Prestwich
2007
Blackley
A Haworth & J Carlin
Lowes Park
2006
Swinton Park


2005
Chorlton-cum-Hardy
P O'Neill & L Bates
Swinton Pk
2004
Stand


2003
Houldsworth
J Davies & S Lomas
Chorlton-cum-Hardy
2002
Saddleworth
I Ramsbottam & E Morris
Swinton Park
2001
Davyhulme Park
I Ramsbottam & E Morris
Swinton Park
2000
Withington
D Beswick & W McGrath
Swinton Park
1999
Worsley
I Ramsbottam & E Morris
Swinton Park
1998
Sale
N Royle & D Williams
Didsbury
1997
Denton
N Royle & D Williams
Didsbury
1996
Davyhulme Park
T Cunningham & N Cunningham
Northenden
1995
Swinton Park
D Torkington & F Richards
Swinton Park
1994
North Manchester
V McCarthy & Miss C Ballard
Stand
1993
Stand
Mr & Mrs D Scholes
Walmersley
1992
Withington
R Collins & I Williams

1991
Reddish Vale
D Scholes & F Patterson
Stand
1990
Swinton Park
John and Gail Turner
Worsley
1989
Davyhulme Park
Mr & Mrs Tom Sharp
Davyhulme Park
1988
Saddleworth
Mr & Mrs G A H Griffiths
Saddleworth
1987
Worsley
John and Mary Jenkinson
Worsley
1986
Chorlton-cum-Hardy
B Daly & P Daly
Chorlton-cum-Hardy
1985
Houldsworth
J Logan & J Gregory
Chorlton-cum-Hardy
1984
Davyhulme Park
M J Cox & A Cox
Mere
1983
Worsley
Mr & Mrs N Liddiard
Worsley
1982
Swinton Park
Mr & Mrs J Whittaker
Davyhulme Park
1981
Denton
Mr & Mrs Stableford
Denton
1980
Davyhulme Park
N Jones & M Warren
Withington
1979
Withington
Mr & Mrs K M Boothman
Stand
1978
Swinton Park
Mr & Mrs B N White
Didsbury
1977
Chorlton-cum-Hardy
Mr & Mrs H Green
Swinton Park
1976
Worsley
Mr & Mrs P J Whitehead
Worsley
1975
Stand
Mr & Mrs Scholes
Worsley
1974
Disley
N Peck & K Hughes
Disley
1973
Davyhulme Park
J Royce & Mrs J Leather
Northenden
1972
Worsley
Mr & Mrs G Brierley
Flixton
1971
Sale
E E Evans & Mrs Evans
Worsley
1970
Davyhulme Park
D A Smith & Mrs Guinea
Withington
1969
Withington
A Huxley & Miss R Morrison
Withington
1968
Davyhulme Park
F Ainscough & Miss Robinson
Davyhulme Park
1967
Chorlton-cum-Hardy
D A Smith & Mrs Guinea
Withington
1966
Worsley


1965
Didsbury
A J Nairn &Mrs Nairn
Worsley
1964
Davyhulme Park
T Leatham & Mrs M Natt
Flixton
1963
Worsley
Mr & Mrs Ridgway
Worsley
1962
Mere
K P Geddes & Miss N Lowe
Davyhulme Park
1961
Davyhulme Park
P Taylor & Miss F Oconnor
Withington
1960
Mere
W A Boughey & Mrs T Barker
Alderley Edge
1959
Stand
J G Booth & Miss S Booth
Stand
1958
Worsley
R E I Carlyle
Mere
1957
Chorlton-cum-Hardy


1956
Bramall Park


1955
Ringway
Mr & Mrs T Mitchell
Ringway
1954
Davyhulme Park


1953
Sale


1952
Mere


1951
North Manchester


1950
Ringway


1949
Withington


1948
Worsley


1947
Northenden


1946

No Competition during War

1945

No Competition during War

1944

No Competition during War

1943

No Competition during War

1942

No Competition during War

1941

No Competition during War

1940

No Competition during War

1939
Sale
Mr & Mrs AC Tyldesley
Worsley
1938
Reddish Vale
W Harrop & Mrs Whitfield
Prestbury
1937
Chorlton-cum-Hardy
W Gresty & Miss M Ashton
Worsley
1936
North Manchester
Mr & Mrs H A McHaffie
Stand
1935
Stockport
REI Carlyle & Ms J Shaw
Mere
1934
Wilmslow
Dr W Hunter & Mrs Hunter
Ringway
1933
Prestbury & Upton
Mr & Mrs R Holt
Didsbury
1932
Worsley
Dr W Hunter & Mrs Hunter
Ringway
1931
Withington
ET Jones & Ms Twelvetrees
Chorlton-cum-Hardy
1930
Timperley
H Shaw & Miss Duncan
Timperley
1929
Northenden
T Carradus & Mrs A Hunn
Timperley
1928
Bury
F Arrowsmith & Ms Arrowsmith
Leigh
1927
Sale
Mr & Mrs F Lambert
Sale
1926
Stand
Mr & Mrs K Woodville

1925
Stockport


1924
Reddish Vale
M Schunck & Miss Moir
Hale
1923
Manchester
WF Ashbrook & Ms W Wallwork
Stockport
1922
Timperley
Mr & Mrs R Cooper
Timperley
1921
Worsley













Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.